Executive Committee

Executive Committee 2015-2017

 

 

 

Chairperson

Prof. XU Jiang
Department of Geography and Resource Management,
The Chinese University of Hong Kong

jiangxu@cuhk.edu.hk

 

 

 

Vice-chairperson (Administration)

Dr. CHENG Nga Yee, Irene
Department of Science and Environmental Studies,
The Hong Kong Institute of Education

nycheng@ied.edu.hk

 

 

 

Vice-chairperson (Secondary Education Committee)

Mr. LEUNG Wing Kin, Tony
Po Leung Kuk Laws Foundation College

 
 
 

 

Honorary Secretary

Dr. MAH Ngar Yin, Daphne
Department of Geography,
Hong Kong Baptist University

 

 

 

Honorary Treasurer

Dr. CHOW Sin Yin, Alice
Department of Social Sciences,
The Hong Kong Institute of Education

 

 

 

Member, Immediate Past Chairperson
(Editor-in-Chief, Asian Geographer)

Prof. WANG Donggen
Department of Geography,
Hong Kong Baptist University

 

 

 

Member (Secondary Education Committee)

Mr. CHENG Kam Nam, Hugo
Buddhist Fat Ho Memorial College

 

 

 

Member, HKIEd Representative

Dr. CHEUNG Ting On, Lewis
Department of Social Sciences,
The Hong Kong Institute of Education

 

 

 

Member, CUHK Representative

Dr. LEE Wai-ying, Joanna
Department of Geography and Resource Management,
The Chinese University of Hong Kong

 

 

 

Member, HKU Representative

Dr. LEE, Harry 
Department of Geography,
The University of Hong Kong

 

 

 

Member (Chair, Publicity & Publication Committee)

Ms. LO Chuk Ching, Cecilia
The Hong Kong Chinese Christian Churches Union HKCCCU Logos Academy

 

 

 

Member

Dr. NG Cho-nam
Department of Geography,
The University of Hong Kong

 

 

 

Member (Publicity & Publication Committee)

Dr. Matthew PANG
Institute of Space and Earth Information Science,
The Chinese University of Hong Kong

pangyc@cuhk.edu.hk

 

 

 

Member (Secondary Education Committee)

Mr. YEUNG Kam Chuen, Anthony
Caritas Chan Chun Ha Field Studies Center

 

 

 

Member (Secondary Education Committee)

Dr. YEUNG Pui Ming
SKH Kei Hau Secondary School

 

 

 

Member 

Ms. LEE, Wing Yee 
Po Leung Kuk Yao Ling Sun College

 

 

Member 

Ms. SO, Pui Kwan

S.K.H. Lam Kau Mow Sceodnary School

 

 

 

Member

Ms. LIU, Pui Ying

Sing Yin Secondary School

 

Secondary Education Committee Tertiary Education and Research Committee
  • Mr Anthony Yeung
  • Mr Clement Cheng
  • Mr Hugo Cheng
  • Mr Stephen Yeung
  • Mr Tony Leung
  • Mr Victor Yeung
  • Ms Annie So
  • Ms Cecilia Lo
  • Ms Liu Pui Ying
  • Ms Vivien Lee

 

Field Trip Committee Publicity and Publication Committee
  • Mr Hugo Cheng
  • Ms Cecilia Lo
  • Dr Matthew Pang